# 2 Storey Shoplot Tanjung Tokong Gurney Main Road Rent, Tanjung Tokong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 2 Storey Shoplot Tanjung Tokong Gurney Main Road Rent, Tanjung Tokong |
| **Address**             | Tanjung Tokong, Penang                                                |
| **Price**               | RM 4,500 /mo                                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                    |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                     |
| **sqft**                | 3,000                                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Tanjung Tokong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tanjung-tokong-io38f "Tanjung Tokong")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-tanjung-tokong-io38f "Shop-Office")
- **rent-501095880**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382963.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382963.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382965.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382965.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382968.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382968.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382970.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382970.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382974.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382974.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382977.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501095880/UPHO.378382977.V800/2-Storey-Shoplot-Tanjung-Tokong-Gurney-Main-Road-Rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Tokong, Penang by Kevin Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 20 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501095880
- 3,000 sqft floor area
- RM 1.50 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About 2 Storey Shoplot Tanjung Tokong Gurney Main Road Rent

> 2 Storey Shoplot Tanjung Tokong Gurney Main Road Rent

Put commercial <br />Put tanjung tokong / Gurney<br /><br />2 Storey Shoplot Tanjung Tokong Gurney Main Road Rent <br /><br />- Commercial title<br />- Facing main road<br />- 3,000 sf build up approx <br />- 1,700 sf Land area approx <br />- ⁠Car Porch Frontage  <br /><br />*Asking rental RM 4,500 only*

## Property Agent

![Kevin Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/8pqv75f2bae1-f287-4ee5-a3f4-5996f69c536d_3616x3616.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kevin Lim
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-lim-997593/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-lim-997593/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 4,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Tanjung Tokong, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,000 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)