# Tree Square Tanjung Bungah ground floor shop lot for rent, Tanjung Bungah

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                           |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Tree Square Tanjung Bungah ground floor shop lot for rent, Tanjung Bungah |
| **Address**             | Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjung Bungah, Penang                               |
| **Price**               | RM 7,100 /mo                                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                        |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                         |
| **sqft**                | 2,200                                                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Tanjung Bungah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tanjung-bungah-gxdau "Tanjung Bungah")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-tanjung-bungah-gxdau "Shop-Office")
- **rent-501323334**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099922.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099922.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099899.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099899.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099887.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099887.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099889.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099889.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099997.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501323334/UPHO.381099997.V800/Tree-Square-Tanjung-Bungah-ground-floor-shop-lot-for-rent-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Rent in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Zane Tam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501323334
- 2,200 sqft floor area
- RM 3.23 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Tree Square Tanjung Bungah ground floor shop lot for rent

> Tree Square tanjong bungah ground floor shop lot for rent

Tree Square tanjong bungah grounfd floor shop lot for rent<br />2200sqft<br />Near tanjong tokong, Jalan Sungai kelian, uniqlo Tanjung bungah<br />WhatsApp
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Zane Tam](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Zane Tam
- **Agency**: DREAM HOUSE PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1160 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/zane-tam-1725760/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/zane-tam-1725760/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 7,100 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjung Bungah, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,200 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)