# Jalan Tampoi, Taman Perindustrian Tampoi Jaya 适合车厂，零件, Tampoi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Jalan Tampoi, Taman Perindustrian Tampoi Jaya 适合车厂，零件, Tampoi |
| **Address**             | Tampoi, Johor                                                 |
| **Price**               | RM 2,700 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,820                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tampoi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tampoi-87xsu "Tampoi")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-tampoi-87xsu "Shop")
- **rent-501117949**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378644941.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378644941.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378644953.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378644953.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378645023.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378645023.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378644956.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378644956.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378645113.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501117949/UPHO.378645113.V800/Jalan-Tampoi-Taman-Perindustrian-Tampoi-Jaya-%E9%80%82%E5%90%88%E8%BD%A6%E5%8E%82%EF%BC%8C%E9%9B%B6%E4%BB%B6-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Tampoi, Johor by Fiona Nam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 14 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501117949
- 1,820 sqft floor area (26 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 1.48 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Jalan Tampoi, Taman Perindustrian Tampoi Jaya 适合车厂，零件

> Jalan Tampoi, Taman Perindustrian Tampoi Jaya (Ground Floor Only)

Jalan Tampoi, Taman Perindustrian Tampoi Jaya (Ground Floor Only)<br /><br />- Ground Floor Shoplot<br />- Size: 26 x 70 sqft<br />- End lot<br />- Facing main road<br />- Good visibility & easy access<br /><br />Rental: RM2,700/month Ground Floor only<br /><br />Suitable for: <br />Car workshop<br />Car accessories shop<br />Spare parts business<br /><br />Yuen Yuen <br />REN79998<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Fiona Nam](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/g7qhf8253dc3-f653-471b-9bdb-930cfbf4461c_4313x4313.jpeg)

- **Name**: Fiona Nam
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/fiona-nam-2799495/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/fiona-nam-2799495/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,700 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Tampoi, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,820 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)