# Canary Tower (fka Plaza VADS), Taman Tun Dr Ismail

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Canary Tower (fka Plaza VADS), Taman Tun Dr Ismail           |
| **Address**             | No. 1 Jalan Tun Mohd Fuad, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 21,285 /mo                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 3,870                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Taman Tun Dr Ismail](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-taman-tun-dr-ismail-295cx "Taman Tun Dr Ismail")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-taman-tun-dr-ismail-295cx "Office")
- **rent-108537419**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qb90f1f7c170-73f1-4a6f-b3e2-748ee466676c_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qb90f1f7c170-73f1-4a6f-b3e2-748ee466676c_1153x865.png "Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ji4yfc81c85e-603c-4055-aa3b-9bf20a4d484e_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ji4yfc81c85e-603c-4055-aa3b-9bf20a4d484e_1153x865.png "Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o1g0faef3edc-7eeb-44ce-ac17-2781d80e9d28_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o1g0faef3edc-7eeb-44ce-ac17-2781d80e9d28_1153x865.png "Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q18l187c3cbe-ca62-4ea6-aafb-4950473c0a07_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q18l187c3cbe-ca62-4ea6-aafb-4950473c0a07_1153x865.png "Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yv3o34bf951e-7aa8-460e-a278-ee3044f38994_1280x684.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yv3o34bf951e-7aa8-460e-a278-ee3044f38994_1280x684.jpeg "Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f59nece474a5-2134-433b-bfdd-7cc1183a46d7_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f59nece474a5-2134-433b-bfdd-7cc1183a46d7_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u27f9ced26bf-84e7-4f5b-bd1f-591377c152b0_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u27f9ced26bf-84e7-4f5b-bd1f-591377c152b0_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Rent in Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur by Kelly Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 7 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 108537419
- 3,870 sqft floor area
- RM 5.50 psf (floor)
- Master title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Canary Tower (fka Plaza VADS)

> Canary Tower (fka Plaza V.A.D.S.)

Canary Tower (formerly known as Plaza VADS), TTDI<br />Beautiful view of Taman Tun Dr Ismail and KL City <br />Surrounded by matured amenities. <br />Lots of food and eateries within short walking distance. <br />Sizes available for rent: 2,800 - 9,826sf. <br />Please contact us today for a private viewing arrangement.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Cafe
- Gym
- Parking
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Kelly Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9vxfe4d5292b-354a-4cb4-86c1-fba0f866a012_726x726.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kelly Tan
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kelly-tan-1007239/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kelly-tan-1007239/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 21,285 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

No. 1 Jalan Tun Mohd Fuad, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,870 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)