# THE Address II, Taman Desa

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                              |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | THE Address II, Taman Desa                   |
| **Address**             | Jalan Desa Bakti 2, Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 3,300 /mo                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                           |
| **Beds**                | 3                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,148                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Taman Desa](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-taman-desa-1244h "Taman Desa")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-taman-desa-1244h "Condominium")
- **rent-500973708**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447843.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447843.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447845.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447845.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447858.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447858.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447860.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447860.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447846.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447846.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447847.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447847.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447850.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447850.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447849.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447849.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447848.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447848.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447844.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447844.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447853.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500973708/UPHO.287447853.V800/THE-Address-II-Taman-Desa-Taman-Desa-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in THE Address II, Taman Desa by Gordon Tong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 16 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500973708
- 1,148 sqft floor area
- RM 2.87 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About THE Address II, Taman Desa

> Taman Desa Condo, 5min to Midvalley, 10min to Bangsar, Bangsar South

Taman Desa Condo, just 5 minutes to Midvalley and 10 minutes to Bangsar and Bangsar South. <br />1119 sqft<br />3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 car parks.<br />Fully furnished with actual unit photos available.<br />Rental price is MYR 3300.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Gordon Tong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/djdba6579095-451e-4266-b0f8-765600ecb93c_506x506.png)

- **Name**: Gordon Tong
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/gordon-tong-3024322/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/gordon-tong-3024322/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Desa Bakti 2, Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,148 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)