# Taman Lake View, Taiping

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                 |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Lake View, Taiping        |
| **Address**             | Taman Lake View, Taiping, Perak |
| **Price**               | RM 1,200 /mo                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                              |
| **Beds**                | 4+1                             |
| **Baths**               | 3                               |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,400                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Perak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-perak-zagd9 "Perak")
- [Taiping](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-taiping-3z1t1 "Taiping")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-taiping-3z1t1 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501099235**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421226.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421226.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421227.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421227.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421228.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421228.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421229.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421229.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421230.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421230.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421231.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501099235/UPHO.378421231.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652236.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652236.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652237.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652237.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652238.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652238.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652239.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652239.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652240.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/129546/ZPPHO.112652240.V800/Taman-Lake-View-Taman-Lake-View-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Lake View, Taiping by Ms Leong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 12 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501099235
- 1,000 sqft floor area (20 ft x 50 ft)
- 1,400 sqft land area (20 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 1.20 psf (floor)
- RM 0.86 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 2 parking lots

## About Taman Lake View

> Taman lakeside view, Taiping

Taman Lakeside View house available for rent. This property is in excellent condition, spacious, and ready for immediate occupancy. It offers a tranquil setting while being conveniently located. Ideal for families or working professionals. For viewing arrangements, please get in touch.

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Ms Leong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/89mp4b3ab2bf-7e10-4031-93ec-931c5c8b2d25_249x249.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ms Leong
- **Agency**: TFMJ PROPERTY CONSULTANTS SDN BHD [ VEPM (1) 0046 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ms-leong-945087/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ms-leong-945087/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,200 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Lake View, Taiping, Perak.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)