# Sunway GeoSense, Bandar Sunway, Sunway

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sunway GeoSense, Bandar Sunway, Sunway                |
| **Address**             | Jalan Lagoon Selatan, Bandar Sunway, Sunway, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 4,500 /mo                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                     |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                     |
| **sqft**                | 650                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Sunway](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sunway-05blf "Sunway")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-sunway-05blf "Condominium")
- **rent-107179548**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-di4m0d88d0e6-fd6c-41e7-bd2a-f8070b547b69_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-di4m0d88d0e6-fd6c-41e7-bd2a-f8070b547b69_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o9j413d95476-9c29-4364-8975-75b746897ad7_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o9j413d95476-9c29-4364-8975-75b746897ad7_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bhm719b8e8cb-d656-4ec9-8e59-40272720dae3_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bhm719b8e8cb-d656-4ec9-8e59-40272720dae3_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-evll9dd90bfa-e5e9-455a-b400-419ac3cecdfe_810x1080.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-evll9dd90bfa-e5e9-455a-b400-419ac3cecdfe_810x1080.png "Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v6sy44cc4db7-3472-45ce-a06f-a4f12a36eb5d_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v6sy44cc4db7-3472-45ce-a06f-a4f12a36eb5d_866x1154.png "Condominium for Rent in Sunway GeoSense by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2018
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107179548
- 650 sqft floor area
- RM 6.92 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Master title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Sunway Group
- 318 total units
- 1 parking lot
- Property facing South East

## About Sunway GeoSense

> Sunway Geosense

For more info kindly contact
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Amenities

- 24-hour access
- Bathroom
- Bbq area
- Jacuzzi
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Bbq
- Gym
- Parking
- Playground
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool

## Property Agent

![Kb Khoo](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Kb Khoo
- **Agency**: GATHER PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 1536/5 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kb-khoo-1024046/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kb-khoo-1024046/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 4,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Lagoon Selatan, Bandar Sunway, Sunway, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 650 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)