# LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay, Bandar Sunway, Sunway

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                            |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay, Bandar Sunway, Sunway         |
| **Address**             | Off Persiaran Tasik Timur, Bandar Sunway, Sunway, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 6,500 /mo                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                         |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 1,380                                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Sunway](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sunway-05blf "Sunway")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-sunway-05blf "Condominium")
- **rent-501374842**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716445.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716445.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716446.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716446.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716447.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716447.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716448.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716448.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716449.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716449.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716443.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716443.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716444.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501374842/UPHO.381716444.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2916/ZPPHO.95764896.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2916/ZPPHO.95764896.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2916/ZPPHO.99078563.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2916/ZPPHO.99078563.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2916/ZPPHO.99078575.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2916/ZPPHO.99078575.V800/LaCosta-Sunway-South-Quay-Bandar-Sunway-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay by Steve Ki - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2014
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501374842
- 1,380 sqft floor area
- RM 4.71 psf (floor)
- Available from 1 Jul 2026
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Sunway Group
- 377 total units

## About LaCosta @ Sunway South Quay

> 3 Bedroom at Lacosta facing lake

Rental rm6500 nego<br />- Spacious 1380 sqft condominium<br />- 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms<br />- Located off Persiaran Tasik Timur, Bandar Sunway<br />- Close to LRT station (Bandar Sunway LRT Station, 1.2 km)<br />- Nearby schools such as SK Bandar Sunway (1.0 km)<br />- Supermarkets like AEON (1.5 km) for your daily needs<br />- Shopping malls including Sunway Pyramid (1.8 km) for entertainment and dining options<br />- Easy access to major highways for convenient travel

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Steve Ki](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/obi5170b9a54-ba4a-4fff-bef3-2f7c7eaea006_342x342.jpeg)

- **Name**: Steve Ki
- **Agency**: MIRACLE REALTY [ E (3) 1865 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/steve-ki-922984/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/steve-ki-922984/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 6,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Off Persiaran Tasik Timur, Bandar Sunway, Sunway, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,380 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)