# D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana), Bandar Sunway, Sunway

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana), Bandar Sunway, Sunway |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJS 9/1, Bandar Sunway, Sunway, Selangor     |
| **Price**               | RM 4,600 /mo                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 1,066                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Sunway](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sunway-05blf "Sunway")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-rent/in-sunway-05blf "Apartment")
- **rent-108108413**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x7hs78f127d2-0327-47a8-9a70-83a279fcb481_1284x711.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x7hs78f127d2-0327-47a8-9a70-83a279fcb481_1284x711.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e42pb8d3f7c7-63c4-409a-be0c-0afab4908b22_1284x698.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e42pb8d3f7c7-63c4-409a-be0c-0afab4908b22_1284x698.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-44myb7c3c976-0c2e-42dd-916b-614fe9117fdf_1284x718.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-44myb7c3c976-0c2e-42dd-916b-614fe9117fdf_1284x718.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m9v07e65d565-2c35-4386-96c5-3a900a3b0e92_1284x723.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m9v07e65d565-2c35-4386-96c5-3a900a3b0e92_1284x723.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r46x58816cb1-ad3a-4f49-b547-30a76a987557_768x1024.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r46x58816cb1-ad3a-4f49-b547-30a76a987557_768x1024.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ey1z690b1035-1aff-48f5-b8fe-c17cbdf213d9_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ey1z690b1035-1aff-48f5-b8fe-c17cbdf213d9_866x1154.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sdnf2b70a0ef-17c6-4ffd-b650-6d819a4a6157_768x1024.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sdnf2b70a0ef-17c6-4ffd-b650-6d819a4a6157_768x1024.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8mwgc267cf48-d03d-4e71-9b7d-203635fde543_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8mwgc267cf48-d03d-4e71-9b7d-203635fde543_866x1154.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sm80dff2bb9e-dea1-4313-95ab-0dc6a25fd8e7_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sm80dff2bb9e-dea1-4313-95ab-0dc6a25fd8e7_866x1154.png "Apartment for Rent in D7 (D'Seven Lagoon Perdana) by Kb Khoo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2021
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108108413
- 1,066 sqft floor area
- RM 4.32 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Wonderful Insights Sdn Bhd
- 359 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About D7 (D&#39;Seven Lagoon Perdana)

> D7 Lagoon Perdana

Master room rm1800<br />Ensure room rm1650<br />Medium room rm1300<br />Balcony room rm1400<br />Small room rm950<br /><br />For more information kindly contact
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         WhatsApp

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Badminton hall
- Gym
- Multi-purpose hall
- Playground
- Surau 
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Kb Khoo](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Kb Khoo
- **Agency**: GATHER PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 1536/5 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kb-khoo-1024046/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kb-khoo-1024046/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 4,600 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJS 9/1, Bandar Sunway, Sunway, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,066 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)