# Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang         |
| **Address**             | Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang, Pahang |
| **Price**               | RM 7,500 /mo                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                              |
| **Baths**               | 2                                               |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 6,080                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Pahang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-pahang-9ycjt "Pahang")
- [Sungai Karang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sungai-karang-ep8kh "Sungai Karang")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-sungai-karang-ep8kh "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-501234647**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037676.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037676.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037681.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037681.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037684.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037684.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037688.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037688.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037692.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501234647/UPHO.380037692.V800/Bandar-Damansara-Kuantan-Sungai-Karang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang by Alan Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Bare
- 2 years lease
- Listed on 30 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501234647
- 6,080 sqft floor area (38 ft x 160 ft)
- 14,490 sqft land area (63 ft x 230 ft)
- RM 1.23 psf (floor)
- RM 0.52 psf (land)
- Available from 31 May 2026
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 
- 6 parking lots

## About Bandar Damansara Kuantan

> Brand New Warehouse - For Rent @ Semambu, Kuantan

- Brand New Warehouse - FOR RENT!<br />**Semambu Damansara, Kuantan**<br />- Limited units available!<br />- Along Jalan Kuantan Bypass<br />- High floor to ceiling clearance (Approx. 6 metres)<br />- Big warehouse entrance (5 metres Height X 7.5 metres Width)<br />- 3-phase power supply<br />- Fenced up warehouse compound <br />- Fully covered warehouse

## Property Agent

![Alan Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/6jkn7913bcb2-5980-45b1-af70-a07031669ee3_500x500.jpeg)

- **Name**: Alan Tan
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/12 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-tan-3318180/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-tan-3318180/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 7,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Damansara Kuantan, Sungai Karang, Pahang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,080 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)