# Sungai Besi Warehouse k L, Sungai Besi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sungai Besi Warehouse k L, Sungai Besi        |
| **Address**             | Jalan Chan Sow Lin, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 86,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Baths**               | 8                                             |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 18,000                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Sungai Besi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sungai-besi-zeaie "Sungai Besi")
- [Commercial Bungalow](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-bungalow-for-rent/in-sungai-besi-zeaie "Commercial Bungalow")
- **rent-501040433**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378642833.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378642833.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378348206.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378348206.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378348295.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378348295.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378642831.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378642831.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378642836.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501040433/UPHO.378642836.V800/Sungai-Besi-Warehouse-k-L-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Bungalow for Rent in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur by Fionne Lee - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Bungalow for rent
- Partially fitted
- 3 years lease
- Listed on 4 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501040433
- 18,000 sqft floor area
- 9,400 sqft land area (100 ft x 120 ft)
- RM 4.78 psf (floor)
- RM 9.15 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 100 watt (3-phase) 
- 7 parking lots

## About Sungai Besi Warehouse k L

> Rental Commercial Bungalow in Kuala Lumpur, Sungai Besi, Jalan Chan So

Discover the perfect rental opportunity with this stunning 18,000 sqft commercial bungalow available now in Kuala Lumpur, Sungai Besi, Jalan Chan Sow Lin. Ideally situated, this property is just a short distance from essential amenities, including First Steps Montessori Care Centre (0.4 km) and Q-dees Desa Petaling (0.5 km), ensuring that educational needs are met close by. For your shopping convenience, Giant Supermarket - Desa Petaling (0.6 km) and Plaza Salak Park (0.7 km) offer a variety of options. This bungalow boasts exceptional features including 24-hour access, spacious parking, and modern facilities, making it suitable for various business ventures. With ample space and a prime location, this bungalow is an excellent choice for those looking to establish a presence in a bustling area. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity – contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this remarkable property your next business headquarters!<br /><br />jalan chan sow lin 2storey warehouse <br />land size 10200sf<br />groud floor build up 9200sf<br />1st floor build up 9200sf<br />ceiling height 14ft<br />power supply 100amb<br />facing sungai besi mainroad<br />asking rent 86000 <br />If interested Contacts <br />Thompson
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Amenities

- 24-hour access

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security

## Property Agent

![Fionne Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/eboq620edf15-bf88-42dc-9e4d-a8efdadc6f04_1080x1080.jpeg)

- **Name**: Fionne Lee
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/fionne-lee-1633293/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/fionne-lee-1633293/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 86,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Chan Sow Lin, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 18,000 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)