# ( Corner ) Sungai Besi The Trillium 2nd Floor Shop For Rent Lake Fields, Lake Fields, Sungai Besi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | ( Corner ) Sungai Besi The Trillium 2nd Floor Shop For Rent Lake Fields, Lake Fields, Sungai Besi |
| **Address**             | Jalan Tasik Utama 9, Lake Fields, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur                                       |
| **Price**               | RM 7,000 /mo                                                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                                                                 |
| **sqft**                | 5,031                                                                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Sungai Besi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sungai-besi-zeaie "Sungai Besi")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-sungai-besi-zeaie "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501072618**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Lake Fields, Sungai Besi by Bond Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501072618/UPHO.288604738.V800/-Corner-Sungai-Besi-The-Trillium-2nd-Floor-Shop-For-Rent-Lake-Fields-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501072618/UPHO.288604738.V800/-Corner-Sungai-Besi-The-Trillium-2nd-Floor-Shop-For-Rent-Lake-Fields-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Lake Fields, Sungai Besi by Bond Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Lake Fields, Sungai Besi by Bond Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501072618/UPHO.288604739.V800/-Corner-Sungai-Besi-The-Trillium-2nd-Floor-Shop-For-Rent-Lake-Fields-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501072618/UPHO.288604739.V800/-Corner-Sungai-Besi-The-Trillium-2nd-Floor-Shop-For-Rent-Lake-Fields-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Lake Fields, Sungai Besi by Bond Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Lake Fields, Sungai Besi by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501072618/UPHO.288604741.V800/-Corner-Sungai-Besi-The-Trillium-2nd-Floor-Shop-For-Rent-Lake-Fields-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501072618/UPHO.288604741.V800/-Corner-Sungai-Besi-The-Trillium-2nd-Floor-Shop-For-Rent-Lake-Fields-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Lake Fields, Sungai Besi by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Lake Fields, Sungai Besi by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501072618/UPHO.288604742.V800/-Corner-Sungai-Besi-The-Trillium-2nd-Floor-Shop-For-Rent-Lake-Fields-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501072618/UPHO.288604742.V800/-Corner-Sungai-Besi-The-Trillium-2nd-Floor-Shop-For-Rent-Lake-Fields-Sungai-Besi-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Lake Fields, Sungai Besi by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 8 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501072618
- 5,031 sqft floor area
- RM 1.39 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About ( Corner ) Sungai Besi The Trillium 2nd Floor Shop For Rent Lake Fields

> Corner 2nd Floor Shop Office

- Corner 2nd Floor Shop Office<br />- Rental RM 7000<br />- Size 5031 sqft<br /><br />More information Please Call 017<br />6868 <br />183 or WhatsApp <br />Owner are welcome to lists

## Property Agent

![Bond Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fa1efa04628b-8d87-47a5-b987-415a2e884eda_882x882.png)

- **Name**: Bond Lee
- **Agency**: J A Valley Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bond-lee-1179851/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bond-lee-1179851/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 7,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Tasik Utama 9, Lake Fields, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,031 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)