# The New Duo @ Edumetro, Usj 1, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                    |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | The New Duo @ Edumetro, Usj 1, Subang Jaya                         |
| **Address**             | USJ 1 Persiaran Subang Permai, USJ 1, Usj 1, Subang Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,400 /mo                                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                 |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                                  |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 510                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Service Residence")
- **rent-501361187**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556209.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556209.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556210.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556210.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556211.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556211.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556212.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556212.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556213.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556213.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - View - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556214.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361187/UPHO.381556214.V800/The-New-Duo-Edumetro-Usj-1-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by UK Tan - View - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in Mar 2018
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501361187
- 510 sqft floor area
- RM 4.71 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by HCK Capital Group
- 416 total units

## About The New Duo @ Edumetro

> Edumetro @ USJ 1 Studio Unit for Rent

*Edumetro @ USJ 1*<br /><br />Studio Unit<br /><br />- 1+1 room <br />- with 1 Q-size bed (master room) & 1 SS bed (Small room). <br />- Unit comes with 200mbps wifi.<br />- Fully Furnished<br /><br />Target rental RM2400

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Gym
- Multi-purpose hall
- Parking
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![UK Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3lmz33216e1d-1f0a-4193-9f9d-c82af12772b2_316x316.jpeg)

- **Name**: UK Tan
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/uk-tan-925227/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/uk-tan-925227/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,400 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

USJ 1 Persiaran Subang Permai, USJ 1, Usj 1, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 510 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)