# The New Duo @ Edumetro, Usj 1, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                    |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | The New Duo @ Edumetro, Usj 1, Subang Jaya                         |
| **Address**             | USJ 1 Persiaran Subang Permai, USJ 1, Usj 1, Subang Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,800 /mo                                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                 |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                                  |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 510                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Service Residence")
- **rent-200075600**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r1m62090f9e3-6d09-4c3d-8b38-faf6dcd49611_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r1m62090f9e3-6d09-4c3d-8b38-faf6dcd49611_1280x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7ltw0da46736-5321-4908-a794-a720da44d697_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7ltw0da46736-5321-4908-a794-a720da44d697_1280x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6d5a0cd0745a-4714-46a5-944c-754b995aeb5a_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6d5a0cd0745a-4714-46a5-944c-754b995aeb5a_1280x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3mpxde03aa1e-8ac3-428a-8617-80ac982ebbd2_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3mpxde03aa1e-8ac3-428a-8617-80ac982ebbd2_1280x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qyq2033f940c-e547-4dcf-bd16-37be0b3b698e_720x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qyq2033f940c-e547-4dcf-bd16-37be0b3b698e_720x1280.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-67tl799dafae-5cc7-4635-af69-1cb30f8fe989_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-67tl799dafae-5cc7-4635-af69-1cb30f8fe989_1280x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in The New Duo @ Edumetro by Ryo Chung - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in Mar 2018
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200075600
- 510 sqft floor area
- RM 3.53 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Leasehold
- Master title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by HCK Capital Group
- 416 total units

## About The New Duo @ Edumetro

> Brand New Studio 1 Bedroom Unit for Rent! Limited Unit!

More options for viewing!<br /><br />Fully Furnish Studio 1 Bedroom Unit @ Edumetro. <br />Super Cheap! Only RM1800! Available now, MUST RENT!<br /> <br />Nearby Universities / College:<br />- New SEGI College<br />- Sunway College<br />- Monash University<br />- Taylor College <br />- INTI College<br /><br />Nearby Amenities:<br />-Giant, Mydin, Summit Mall, Damen mall<br /><br />Accessible: -NKVE. ELITE, KESAS. LDP, NPE<br /><br />Please call for viewing arrangement<br />Ryo 010*225*8000

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Gym
- Multi-purpose hall
- Parking
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Ryo Chung](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/m6sn3bd113d3-dc72-48a1-8713-aa9983137104_2699x2699.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ryo Chung
- **Agency**: Propnex Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ryo-chung-1707513/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ryo-chung-1707513/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

USJ 1 Persiaran Subang Permai, USJ 1, Usj 1, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 510 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)