# SS19, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | SS19, Subang Jaya                                  |
| **Address**             | Jalan SS 19/7A, SS 19, SS19, Subang Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,500 /mo                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                  |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,000                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501313689**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984826.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984826.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984829.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984829.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984834.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984834.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984837.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984837.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984840.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984840.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984843.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984843.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984846.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984846.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984849.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984849.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984853.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984853.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984883.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984883.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984893.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501313689/UPHO.380984893.V800/SS19-SS19-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in SS19, Subang Jaya by Amy Sim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Fully furnished
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501313689
- 880 sqft floor area
- 1,000 sqft land area
- RM 2.84 psf (floor)
- RM 2.50 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 1 parking lot

## About SS19

> Jalan SS19 Landed House For Rent

Jalan SS19 Landed House For Rent<br /><br />•⁠  ⁠3B2B<br />•⁠  ⁠880sqft<br />•⁠  ⁠⁠Fully Furnished<br />•⁠  ⁠⁠1 Carpark slot<br /><br />Available Now<br /><br />Asking Rental: RM2500<br />Pls Whatsapp
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Amy Sim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/0f0r52c4b59d-78c4-4972-a618-8cf81dec48e7_2926x2926.jpeg)

- **Name**: Amy Sim
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/amy-sim-3144293/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/amy-sim-3144293/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan SS 19/7A, SS 19, SS19, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 880 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)