# Lot 15, SS16, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                            |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Lot 15, SS16, Subang Jaya                  |
| **Address**             | Jalan SS 16/1, SS16, Subang Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 3,000 /mo                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                         |
| **Beds**                | 1+1                                        |
| **Bath**                | 1                                          |
| **sqft**                | 641                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Service Residence")
- **rent-106564181**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8ocj24c2a160-cd2d-47ca-875d-3eb1a529c479_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8ocj24c2a160-cd2d-47ca-875d-3eb1a529c479_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4wx1de8b2b37-cdfe-4f75-ba82-6da90d3596bd_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4wx1de8b2b37-cdfe-4f75-ba82-6da90d3596bd_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kvaz2e135b95-94ed-4cfd-bf7b-697d1a85520e_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kvaz2e135b95-94ed-4cfd-bf7b-697d1a85520e_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-joz4f9a2a867-2bee-4087-9d40-7d84f2092488_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-joz4f9a2a867-2bee-4087-9d40-7d84f2092488_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xq35f83a8985-807d-492c-9fbc-5cb30e082031_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xq35f83a8985-807d-492c-9fbc-5cb30e082031_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vmcq8aab5cb4-2ddf-4981-993d-4400e9128460_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vmcq8aab5cb4-2ddf-4981-993d-4400e9128460_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y7t01bb718a2-3e20-4e5e-9e2a-8f3f93db4215_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y7t01bb718a2-3e20-4e5e-9e2a-8f3f93db4215_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o2i95dc6d4fb-9b7d-46a0-889c-6c3d88e3939c_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o2i95dc6d4fb-9b7d-46a0-889c-6c3d88e3939c_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gh2947fcaa1b-c04c-4aa0-9649-b1b68dedb562_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gh2947fcaa1b-c04c-4aa0-9649-b1b68dedb562_810x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Lot 15 by Jordan Leong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2022
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106564181
- 641 sqft floor area
- RM 4.68 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Sime Darby Property (Subang) Sdn Bhd
- 361 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Lot 15

> Id Design Unit For Rent

Call me or whassp for more info <br />JORDAN

## Property Agent

![Jordan Leong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5ggr02baf9dd-d84f-4dfa-83d7-82fcbbd260b0_686x686.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jordan Leong
- **Agency**: DREAMVEST REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1634 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jordan-leong-1153870/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jordan-leong-1153870/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan SS 16/1, SS16, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 641 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)