# Sri Petaling office fully furnished, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sri Petaling office fully furnished, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling |
| **Address**             | Jalan Rqdin Bagus, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur     |
| **Price**               | RM 3,800 /mo                                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 1,920                                                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Sri Petaling](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sri-petaling-aopbi "Sri Petaling")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-sri-petaling-aopbi "Office")
- **rent-501233094**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019463.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019463.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019465.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019465.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019461.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019461.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019462.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019462.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019464.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501233094/UPHO.380019464.V800/Sri-Petaling-office-fully-furnished-Sri-Petaling-Malaysia.jpg "Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Paulson Loh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Fully fitted
- 2 years lease
- Listed on 30 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501233094
- 1,920 sqft floor area (24 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 1.98 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 passenger lift

## About Sri Petaling office fully furnished

> Sri Petaling office with lift and fully furnished

- Fully furnished with : Aircon, table and chairs, meeting rooms, manager rooms <br />- Prime 1920 sqft office space available for rent.<br />- Close proximity to several renowned schools, ensuring convenience for families.<br />- Supermarkets and grocery stores within a 5-minute walk.<br />- Shopping malls nearby for all your retail needs and leisure activities.

## Property Agent

![Paulson Loh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/eh5y7247d858-a091-4cef-afda-4672e4488f6f_233x233.jpeg)

- **Name**: Paulson Loh
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/paulson-loh-839414/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/paulson-loh-839414/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Rqdin Bagus, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,920 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)