# Jalan Radin Anum, First Floor With Lift, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Jalan Radin Anum, First Floor With Lift, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling |
| **Address**             | Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur                            |
| **Price**               | RM 10,000 /mo                                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                              |
| **sqft**                | 3,840                                                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Sri Petaling](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sri-petaling-aopbi "Sri Petaling")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-sri-petaling-aopbi "Shop / Office")
- **rent-106940073**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ebkt1c8e7582-c2db-4024-8604-ce69f03ca6d6_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ebkt1c8e7582-c2db-4024-8604-ce69f03ca6d6_1153x865.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xa4xeb91f4ef-d7fe-4e47-960e-15ae0da8de91_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xa4xeb91f4ef-d7fe-4e47-960e-15ae0da8de91_1153x865.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o1bp87126c99-4580-46cd-a82e-17b2a8276bef_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o1bp87126c99-4580-46cd-a82e-17b2a8276bef_1153x865.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7kpz6596c870-da38-4792-93ca-ce79e1dba7d3_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7kpz6596c870-da38-4792-93ca-ce79e1dba7d3_1153x865.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ri2c1af1a223-6200-4278-af22-77b00da29e31_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ri2c1af1a223-6200-4278-af22-77b00da29e31_1153x865.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q2cn2a7da5e6-52ef-4f8d-892e-868255eea56d_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q2cn2a7da5e6-52ef-4f8d-892e-868255eea56d_1080x810.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-h8sg8abf9067-47d5-4e1d-af37-ddf9c2d44a5c_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-h8sg8abf9067-47d5-4e1d-af37-ddf9c2d44a5c_1080x810.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a6ozfbc9c6b5-1742-4794-92e4-2651fff22a05_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a6ozfbc9c6b5-1742-4794-92e4-2651fff22a05_1080x810.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cfy7bb802e61-92ad-4c34-954b-73c71755e3c1_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cfy7bb802e61-92ad-4c34-954b-73c71755e3c1_1153x865.jpeg "Shop / Office for Rent in Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling by Yannis Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106940073
- 3,840 sqft floor area
- RM 2.60 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Jalan Radin Anum, First Floor With Lift

> First Floor unit with lift

48x80<br />3840<br />Rental Rm10,000<br /><br />Yannis Tan<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Propnex Realty<br />REN 11835

## Property Agent

![Yannis Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ao8233392394-c30b-4f03-8ed4-bc99598deead_853x853.jpeg)

- **Name**: Yannis Tan
- **Agency**: Propnex Realty Sdn. Bhd. - KL
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yannis-tan-1070482/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yannis-tan-1070482/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 10,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,840 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)