# Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat                                          |
| **Address**             | Lorong Belibis 24 Taman Belibis, Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 1,100 /mo                                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,200                                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Simpang Ampat](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-simpang-ampat-41pqd "Simpang Ampat")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-rent/in-simpang-ampat-41pqd "1-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501244861**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161439.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161439.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161440.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161440.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161441.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161441.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161443.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161443.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161502.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501244861/UPHO.380161502.V800/Taman-Belibis-Taman-Belibis-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat by Ooi Boon Haw - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for rent
- Unfurnished
- Listed on 2 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501244861
- 972 sqft floor area
- 1,200 sqft land area
- RM 1.13 psf (floor)
- RM 0.92 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Taman Belibis

> One Storey Rental at Taman Belibis Simpang Ampat Close to Iconic Point

One Storey available for rent at Taman Belibis Simpang Ampat, conveniently located near Iconic Point & Taman Merak & Batu Kawan. <br />Rental Rm1100<br />3 Bedroom<br />2 Bathroom  <br />1200sqf<br /><br />房地产业中介 (购买/出售/出租)<br />欢迎屋主/买家及租户<br />寄售您房地产业及询问您房地产的市价<br /><br />Welcome Landlord Listing SALE or RENTING<br />Landed property, High Rise Condo Apartment Flat, Commercial Shoplot & Factory<br />Be the first one to Whatsapp | Call | Sms me

## Property Agent

![Ooi Boon Haw](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/p15f32ceee5f-2863-4f46-ac2a-13f458a7eda8_3000x3000.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ooi Boon Haw
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ooi-boon-haw-1660245/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ooi-boon-haw-1660245/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,100 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lorong Belibis 24 Taman Belibis, Taman Belibis, Simpang Ampat, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 972 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)