# Tulip Residence, Denai Alam, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                     |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Tulip Residence, Denai Alam, Shah Alam              |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Metafasa, Denai Alam, Shah Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,300 /mo                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 753                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Service Residence")
- **rent-501291121**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716310.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716310.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716311.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716311.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716312.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716312.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716313.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716313.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716314.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716314.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716315.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716315.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716316.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716316.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716317.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501291121/UPHO.380716317.V800/Tulip-Residence-Denai-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Tulip Residence by Nazrin Affendy - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2024
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501291121
- 753 sqft floor area
- RM 3.05 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 595 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Tulip Residence

> Available rental unit at Tulip Residence

Tulip Residence @ Denai Alam For Rent<br />        Close to Kampung Melayu Subang, Subang Bestari, Shah Alam & Bukit Jelutong<br />        <br />        Property Details:<br />        <br />        Newly Completed Development (2024)<br />        <br />        Bedroom: 3<br />        <br />        Bathroom: 2<br />        <br />        Car Park: 2<br />        <br />        Built-up: 753 sqft<br />        <br />        Price: RM 2,300/month<br />        Condition: Fully Furnished<br />        <br />        Facilities:<br />        <br />        - Swimming Pool & Gym<br />        <br />        - BBQ Area & Rooftop Facilities<br />        <br />        Nearby Amenities:<br />        <br />        - Restaurants, grocery stores, food trucks & more<br />        <br />        - Convenient access to DASH Highway & Guthrie Highway<br />        <br />        Interested?<br />        Contact: 

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Nazrin Affendy](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Nazrin Affendy
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nazrin-affendy-2085222/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nazrin-affendy-2085222/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Metafasa, Denai Alam, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?