# Setia Alam, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                            |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Setia Alam, Shah Alam                      |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Setia Indah, Shah Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 3,100 /mo (_Negotiable_)                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                         |
| **Beds**                | 5+1                                        |
| **Baths**               | 5                                          |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,600                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [Cluster House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/cluster-house-for-rent/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Cluster House")
- **rent-500257576**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721456.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721456.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721453.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721453.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721455.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721455.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721458.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721458.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721459.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500257576/UPHO.281721459.V800/Setia-Alam-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Rent in Shah Alam, Selangor by Ivan Soon - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Cluster House for rent
- Unfurnished
- Listed on 27 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500257576
- 3,300 sqft floor area (40 ft x 65 ft)
- 2,600 sqft land area (40 ft x 65 ft)
- RM 0.94 psf (floor)
- RM 1.19 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 5 parking lots

## About Setia Alam

> 3-Storey Semi-D House at Setia Utama, Shah Alam

3-Storey Semi-D House at Setia Utama, Shah Alam <br /><br />FREEHOLD<br /><br />Property Details:<br /><br />Land Size: 32’ x 70’<br /><br />Built-Up Area: 3,262 sq. ft.<br /><br />Extra Land: 10 feet<br /><br />Rooms: 4+1 Bedrooms<br /><br />Bathrooms: 4<br /><br />Security: 24-hour Guarded & Gated Community with Home Alarm System<br /><br />Rental Price: RM 2,900 only<br /><br />Contact:<br />Ivan Soon<br />H/P

## Property Agent

![Ivan Soon](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/zeize9b00255-7de1-466f-b767-a6554f9aaffb_102x160.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ivan Soon
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ivan-soon-398705/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ivan-soon-398705/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,100 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Setia Indah, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)