# Bukit Kemuning,Bukit Kemuning Light Industrial Park,Jalan Bukit Kemuning,Kemuning Utama,Seksyen 34, Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bukit Kemuning,Bukit Kemuning Light Industrial Park,Jalan Bukit Kemuning,Kemuning Utama,Seksyen 34, Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam |
| **Address**             | Bukit Kemuning,Shah Alam,Seksyen 34, Jalan Stereng  34/6, Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam, Selangor                                 |
| **Price**               | RM 4,000 /mo                                                                                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 2,600                                                                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Office")
- **rent-106078911**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hopwf45520a5-69c4-4bc3-939c-705ffa32b886_1021x641.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hopwf45520a5-69c4-4bc3-939c-705ffa32b886_1021x641.png "Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5oun656bc65a-6bdd-4086-b827-312fe1c1c883_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5oun656bc65a-6bdd-4086-b827-312fe1c1c883_1280x720.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q4339d716795-ee26-43b5-ba69-d2fbd21fe8ee_1027x627.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q4339d716795-ee26-43b5-ba69-d2fbd21fe8ee_1027x627.png "Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v9w99597c2f5-9d5b-4df2-aed5-84b488c9ebc3_1005x659.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v9w99597c2f5-9d5b-4df2-aed5-84b488c9ebc3_1005x659.png "Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f4qz4130270b-3a17-4a07-953e-d53b05af245b_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f4qz4130270b-3a17-4a07-953e-d53b05af245b_1152x864.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vm90f0ad96de-13d8-4537-9704-53908f545b8d_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vm90f0ad96de-13d8-4537-9704-53908f545b8d_1152x864.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v0mt50ee7ef7-ddf7-44f0-a449-0f1892449a18_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v0mt50ee7ef7-ddf7-44f0-a449-0f1892449a18_1152x864.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-00gcacafa603-d0e0-437e-b44c-c8268e27b2d0_864x1152.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-00gcacafa603-d0e0-437e-b44c-c8268e27b2d0_864x1152.jpeg "Office for Rent in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Hayes Lai - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106078911
- 2,600 sqft floor area
- RM 1.54 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About Bukit Kemuning,Bukit Kemuning Light Industrial Park,Jalan Bukit Kemuning,Kemuning Utama,Seksyen 34

> Fully Furnish Air-cond Office Bukit Kemuning

1.5 Storey Link Factory Bukit Kemuning<br />Renovated, Clean & Good Condition Unit<br />2 Tonnes Hoist<br />2 x Air-conds<br />25x80sqft<br />Director Table<br /><br />Please call/whatsapp O!
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="2*****"
            masked-value="2*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         me for viewing appointment, thanks

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Hayes Lai](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/q5f20098059d-cb40-48a3-b12c-6cd80323dd08_806x806.jpeg)

- **Name**: Hayes Lai
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hayes-lai-582971/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hayes-lai-582971/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 4,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bukit Kemuning,Shah Alam,Seksyen 34, Jalan Stereng  34/6, Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,600 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)