# Taman Setiawangsa Commercial Hub, Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Setiawangsa Commercial Hub, Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa      |
| **Address**             | Jalan Taman Setiawangsa, Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 13,000 /mo                                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 11,000                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Setiawangsa](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-setiawangsa-mhnc3 "Setiawangsa")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-rent/in-setiawangsa-mhnc3 "Commercial Land")
- **rent-200206559**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa by Philip Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rn0e788dcb74-65f1-458c-b4d4-1f0af922f0bc_720x1600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rn0e788dcb74-65f1-458c-b4d4-1f0af922f0bc_720x1600.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa by Philip Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa by Philip Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k39h79415cb1-8a25-422b-91ee-3ee9609f939e_720x1600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k39h79415cb1-8a25-422b-91ee-3ee9609f939e_720x1600.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa by Philip Chan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for rent
- Listed on 8 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200206559
- 11,000 sqft land area
- RM 1.18 psf (land)
- Ready to move in
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Setiawangsa Commercial Hub

> Taman Setiawangsa Commercial Land For Rent Rm 13k.

Land at setiawangsa for rent<br />100 car parks.<br />Total land size 11ksf<br />Flat land<br />Infrastructure completed<br />Besides Aeon sopping mall<br />Front facing Jalan Setiawangsa main road<br />Commerical land title<br />Asking rent 1.50/psf<br /><br />-Agent name: Philip Chan.<br />-Real estate company: Sinland Real Estate Sdn. Bhd.

## Property Agent

![Philip Chan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/h0fk0f62420e-c085-4a49-b719-6a5e95d0524b_1860x1860.jpeg)

- **Name**: Philip Chan
- **Agency**: Sinland Real Estate
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/philip-chan-1675204/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/philip-chan-1675204/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The rental price for this Commercial Land is RM 13,000 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

Jalan Taman Setiawangsa, Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

11,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)