# Puncak setiawangsa, Setiawangsa

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Puncak setiawangsa, Setiawangsa                                                                                                                                                                                                                          |
| **Address**             | Bukit setiawangsa,taman setiawangsa,bukit wangsamas,jalan tiara setiawangsa,jalan setiawangsa,taman keramat,jalan au, seksyen 6, seksyen 5, wangsa maju, wangsa budi, wangsa murni, taman Melawati, Andaman ukay,ukay perdana, Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 4,000 /mo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 1,600                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Setiawangsa](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-setiawangsa-mhnc3 "Setiawangsa")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-setiawangsa-mhnc3 "Shop")
- **rent-501063770**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499567.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499567.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499563.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499563.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499572.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499572.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499578.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499578.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499577.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499577.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499566.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501063770/UPHO.288499566.V800/Puncak-setiawangsa-Setiawangsa-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur by Welson Moo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501063770
- 1,600 sqft floor area
- RM 2.50 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Puncak setiawangsa

> Puncak setiawangsa @  Shop lot Ground floor

Puncak setiawangsa <br />===================================<br /> RENTAL PRICE RM <br /> =================================== <br />UNIT DETAILS<br /><br />Shop lot<br />Ground floor<br />Land size:22’x76’<br />1room,2bath<br />Basic unit: Include carpeted, aircond & pantry<br /><br />Asking rental: RM4000<br /><br /><br />Requirements For Tenant : <br />- 2 Months Security Deposit<br />- 1 Month Advance Rental <br />- 1 Month Utilities Deposit <br />- Tenancy Agreement Fees<br /><br />KINDLY CONTACT FOR VIEWING AND FURTHER INFO<br />INTEREST PLEASE WHATAPPS OI6/333/4379/<br />INTEREST PLEASE CALL OI6/333/4379/<br />wa.link/908q43<br /><br />THANK AND HAVE A NICE DAY.<br /><br />WELSON MOO<br />OI6/333/4379/<br />REN 56055

## Property Agent

![Welson Moo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/l8o054010487-aa5c-439d-9050-34ad82830f22_719x719.jpeg)

- **Name**: Welson Moo
- **Agency**: Vivahomes Realty Sdn. Bhd - Gombak
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/welson-moo-1101361/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/welson-moo-1101361/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 4,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bukit setiawangsa,taman setiawangsa,bukit wangsamas,jalan tiara setiawangsa,jalan setiawangsa,taman keramat,jalan au, seksyen 6, seksyen 5, wangsa maju, wangsa budi, wangsa murni, taman Melawati, Andaman ukay,ukay perdana, Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)