# Huni @ Eco Ardence, Setia Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Huni @ Eco Ardence, Setia Alam              |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Setia Damai, Setia Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,600 /mo                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                           |
| **sqft**                | 1,000                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Setia Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-setia-alam-hvrge "Setia Alam")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-setia-alam-hvrge "Service Residence")
- **rent-107082780**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hlaj0898094d-b8df-4dac-9a37-86b59d37f0af_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hlaj0898094d-b8df-4dac-9a37-86b59d37f0af_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hamo6ef3a3e3-c78d-493b-a1ff-7ecaa603968b_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hamo6ef3a3e3-c78d-493b-a1ff-7ecaa603968b_866x1154.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2kjv2e2d1cad-bcf7-4647-94de-bf79702ae5a6_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2kjv2e2d1cad-bcf7-4647-94de-bf79702ae5a6_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-23mf80bf6ecb-a037-4779-99ec-2781a4a08dc2_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-23mf80bf6ecb-a037-4779-99ec-2781a4a08dc2_866x1154.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ntwi9e06ff25-e84f-4185-b9a2-3e30dbfbb810_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ntwi9e06ff25-e84f-4185-b9a2-3e30dbfbb810_866x1154.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-thaja6c3e6db-8c3a-43ed-898f-43b8ffb65e8c_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-thaja6c3e6db-8c3a-43ed-898f-43b8ffb65e8c_866x1154.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ufr293ff37a7-0705-4503-b216-dfb1dd56b7ac_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ufr293ff37a7-0705-4503-b216-dfb1dd56b7ac_866x1154.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wgbz9929d1df-2ea9-40b9-b2c6-63f28d3ee731_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wgbz9929d1df-2ea9-40b9-b2c6-63f28d3ee731_866x1154.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zkzv17daea1f-186f-4031-ab2c-798b046302b4_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zkzv17daea1f-186f-4031-ab2c-798b046302b4_866x1154.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6gh64e8dc4dc-0919-4431-8845-c5be3d557027_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6gh64e8dc4dc-0919-4431-8845-c5be3d557027_866x1154.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Janice Ang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2023
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107082780
- 1,000 sqft floor area
- RM 1.60 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by EcoWorld
- 2 parking lots

## About Huni @ Eco Ardence

> Huni@Eco Ardence, Setia Alam

#1000 sf<br />#Corner unit<br />#Basic furnished with kitchen & air-conditioning

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Janice Ang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2u2039994249-49cb-460e-9e5d-34c7d0d4e770_3056x3056.jpeg)

- **Name**: Janice Ang
- **Agency**: Dawn Realty
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/janice-ang-1801791/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/janice-ang-1801791/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,600 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Setia Damai, Setia Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)