# De Palma, Seksyen U13, Setia Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                           |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | De Palma, Seksyen U13, Setia Alam                         |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Setia Makmur, Seksyen U13, Setia Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,250 /mo                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                        |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                         |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                         |
| **sqft**                | 850                                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Setia Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-setia-alam-hvrge "Setia Alam")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-rent/in-setia-alam-hvrge "Apartment")
- **rent-200543793**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7d0o531fcb9f-e61d-4919-80b0-a557042075d8_1080x811.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7d0o531fcb9f-e61d-4919-80b0-a557042075d8_1080x811.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tt8q7ffa2bf0-b1ee-4b19-8df1-8e6423d60dde_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tt8q7ffa2bf0-b1ee-4b19-8df1-8e6423d60dde_1154x865.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4m4731eb6d7f-d005-4fc2-aae6-3976b2b2c935_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4m4731eb6d7f-d005-4fc2-aae6-3976b2b2c935_1154x865.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wqzo26e7beb0-6266-4077-85a4-4ea0432cca86_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wqzo26e7beb0-6266-4077-85a4-4ea0432cca86_1154x865.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b12i789eeca3-3b6f-4320-b878-9bed81b8dfb9_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b12i789eeca3-3b6f-4320-b878-9bed81b8dfb9_1154x865.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9bwnd4887b41-c327-4c02-9d05-b32877053c37_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9bwnd4887b41-c327-4c02-9d05-b32877053c37_1154x865.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xy9u97d71b4b-be96-43b7-b1ee-f866fdfd3f66_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xy9u97d71b4b-be96-43b7-b1ee-f866fdfd3f66_1154x865.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zaqh3c6d5365-ce56-436f-9143-8465a9b78f79_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zaqh3c6d5365-ce56-436f-9143-8465a9b78f79_1154x865.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0fy604d3685e-acb2-4f6b-84db-1fb6552d4b51_1024x754.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0fy604d3685e-acb2-4f6b-84db-1fb6552d4b51_1024x754.jpeg "Apartment for Rent in De Palma by Jimmy Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for rent
- Partially furnished
- Completed in Jan 2018
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200543793
- 850 sqft floor area
- RM 1.47 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by SP Setia Berhad
- 730 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About De Palma

> Cheap and Nice Unit For Rent !

Cheap Cheap Cheap Unit for Rent & Sale !<br /><br /><br />- Size: 850 sqft<br />- 3 rooms & 2 bathrooms<br />- 4 Air Cond <br />- 2 Water heater <br />- 2 carpark<br />- Asking Price: RM270K<br />- 24 Hour Securerity Guard<br /><br /><br />Jimmy Tan (REN 48982)<br />PropNex Realty Sdn Bhd<br />012-333_6233

## Common facilities

- Badminton hall
- Multi-purpose hall
- Parking
- Playground
- Surau 

## Property Agent

![Jimmy Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/acyga47e756c-0706-4a0e-bcd0-65a7fab6d8db_167x167.png)

- **Name**: Jimmy Tan
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jimmy-tan-1106484/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jimmy-tan-1106484/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,250 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Setia Makmur, Seksyen U13, Setia Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 850 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)