# Zeva @ Equine South, Taman Pinggiran Putra, Seri Kembangan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Zeva @ Equine South, Taman Pinggiran Putra, Seri Kembangan                             |
| **Address**             | Jalan Putra Permai Jalan Putra Permai, Taman Pinggiran Putra, Seri Kembangan, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,800 /mo                                                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                     |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                                                      |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 1,639                                                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Seri Kembangan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-seri-kembangan-kz4oo "Seri Kembangan")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-seri-kembangan-kz4oo "Service Residence")
- **rent-108376048**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5la2fb483af1-eded-4bb0-b974-9168cd589fc4_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5la2fb483af1-eded-4bb0-b974-9168cd589fc4_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1rn9af0cbef2-9943-4355-950d-7f0c79800167_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1rn9af0cbef2-9943-4355-950d-7f0c79800167_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l63t32d47bc1-db1c-4a95-90bf-289a7cc19aff_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l63t32d47bc1-db1c-4a95-90bf-289a7cc19aff_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-845e672cf131-e302-4ad5-9ea1-e7448052a7bc_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-845e672cf131-e302-4ad5-9ea1-e7448052a7bc_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j6mb2feb6d5e-dafe-423e-ab12-6f8f4ff18ca5_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j6mb2feb6d5e-dafe-423e-ab12-6f8f4ff18ca5_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-525ve60f34c2-e78f-4949-be99-48dbe2499629_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-525ve60f34c2-e78f-4949-be99-48dbe2499629_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-io1td40a5728-494f-4530-a94e-d395d9d15fb4_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-io1td40a5728-494f-4530-a94e-d395d9d15fb4_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wd70cdc4ba5e-c3a7-47ff-860e-19e98884212e_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wd70cdc4ba5e-c3a7-47ff-860e-19e98884212e_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ot0b9091032c-8247-4024-a6b1-e651cd0997a8_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ot0b9091032c-8247-4024-a6b1-e651cd0997a8_1154x865.jpeg "Service Residence for Rent in Zeva @ Equine South by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2016
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108376048
- 1,639 sqft floor area
- RM 1.71 psf (floor)
- Leasehold (90 years left)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Trinity Group
- 766 total units
- 1 parking lot
- Property facing North

## About Zeva @ Equine South

> Shop office for rent @zeva residence

Shop office @zeva residence for rent<br /><br />160sq ft<br />Rental rm3300<br />MRT Station 1km distance from zeva residence<br />Renovated unit<br />Good location<br />Move In condition<br /><br />View contact
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Arnica Low](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2w2o794d3a5d-8a1d-41c1-b8ee-bd5e487090be_720x720.jpeg)

- **Name**: Arnica Low
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Puchong
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/arnica-low-2593419/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/arnica-low-2593419/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Putra Permai Jalan Putra Permai, Taman Pinggiran Putra, Seri Kembangan, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,639 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)