# Taman Equine, Seri Kembangan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                      |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Equine, Seri Kembangan                         |
| **Address**             | taman equine, Taman Equine, Seri Kembangan, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 9,500 /mo                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 1,623                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Seri Kembangan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-seri-kembangan-kz4oo "Seri Kembangan")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-seri-kembangan-kz4oo "Shop")
- **rent-200194861**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Equine, Seri Kembangan by Mings Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o2rm0570bdc2-4757-4cb6-bc03-8ab7e37eeb72_3072x4096.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o2rm0570bdc2-4757-4cb6-bc03-8ab7e37eeb72_3072x4096.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Equine, Seri Kembangan by Mings Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Equine, Seri Kembangan by Mings Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yi02ec030d7e-2e9c-4cef-b3e3-9de14b1a65e8_3072x4096.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yi02ec030d7e-2e9c-4cef-b3e3-9de14b1a65e8_3072x4096.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Equine, Seri Kembangan by Mings Tee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200194861
- 1,623 sqft floor area
- RM 5.85 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Taman equine seri kembangan

Ground Floor – Corner Lot<br />Currently in vacant condition.<br />Previously operated as a hotel business with 7 rooms.<br />Owner is willing to remove all fittings and return the unit to its basic/original condition<br />Built-up (BU) : 1,622.5sf (29.5’ x 55’)<br />Land area (LA) : 2,678sf

## Property Agent

![Mings Tee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/o02404c8403b-dac1-4fac-a410-ea4bad38c336_578x578.jpeg)

- **Name**: Mings Tee
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mings-tee-1347917/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mings-tee-1347917/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 9,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

taman equine, Taman Equine, Seri Kembangan, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,623 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)