# Pangsapuri Orkid, Serdang, Seri Kembangan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Pangsapuri Orkid, Serdang, Seri Kembangan                                                          |
| **Address**             | Jalan Cemara Jalan Cemara, Taman Bukit Serdang, 43300 Seri Kemb, Serdang, Seri Kembangan, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 800 /mo                                                                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                 |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 700                                                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Seri Kembangan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-seri-kembangan-kz4oo "Seri Kembangan")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-rent/in-seri-kembangan-kz4oo "Apartment")
- **rent-108445128**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Orkid by Calvin Kok - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ym69d3e5f9b1-3cba-47e1-9547-1eefe16c5811_888x1124.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ym69d3e5f9b1-3cba-47e1-9547-1eefe16c5811_888x1124.png "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Orkid by Calvin Kok - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Orkid by Calvin Kok - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-w5gl2c5a5696-64e8-42e3-a3a5-b77eee0cca14_679x1469.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-w5gl2c5a5696-64e8-42e3-a3a5-b77eee0cca14_679x1469.png "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Orkid by Calvin Kok - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Orkid by Calvin Kok - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jyi7f0a0c136-b509-447c-b2b7-651ba0eefa8d_679x1469.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jyi7f0a0c136-b509-447c-b2b7-651ba0eefa8d_679x1469.png "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Orkid by Calvin Kok - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for rent
- Unfurnished
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108445128
- 700 sqft floor area
- RM 1.14 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 300 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Pangsapuri Orkid

> Good condition

Good condition

## Common facilities

- Parking
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Calvin Kok](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/933d6ec41e3b-0e7c-4925-acb6-8839136a6ba4_218x218.jpeg)

- **Name**: Calvin Kok
- **Agency**: Laurelcap Sdn Bhd
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/calvin-kok-481984/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/calvin-kok-481984/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Cemara Jalan Cemara, Taman Bukit Serdang, 43300 Seri Kemb, Serdang, Seri Kembangan, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 700 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)