# Lobak Commercial Corner Shop For Rent, Lobak Temiang, Seremban

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Lobak Commercial Corner Shop For Rent, Lobak Temiang, Seremban |
| **Address**             | Lobak Temiang, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan                       |
| **Price**               | RM 10,000 /mo                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 11,700                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Negeri Sembilan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-negeri-sembilan-r9fza "Negeri Sembilan")
- [Seremban](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-seremban-wnzhv "Seremban")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-seremban-wnzhv "Shop")
- **rent-107715623**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Lobak Temiang, Seremban by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pbytece29fa0-d650-404e-b5b5-399f404571f5_908x1100.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pbytece29fa0-d650-404e-b5b5-399f404571f5_908x1100.png "Shop for Rent in Lobak Temiang, Seremban by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Lobak Temiang, Seremban by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hrfubb6e9ea5-baef-49d5-925d-fbaea1d759e4_902x1106.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hrfubb6e9ea5-baef-49d5-925d-fbaea1d759e4_902x1106.png "Shop for Rent in Lobak Temiang, Seremban by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Lobak Temiang, Seremban by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jpos6a576ed7-7b99-4e4f-864a-2aba2fe1febc_1080x809.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jpos6a576ed7-7b99-4e4f-864a-2aba2fe1febc_1080x809.png "Shop for Rent in Lobak Temiang, Seremban by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Lobak Temiang, Seremban by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j4v04780303e-4c0b-445e-ba2b-d4fa0df19948_1080x809.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j4v04780303e-4c0b-445e-ba2b-d4fa0df19948_1080x809.png "Shop for Rent in Lobak Temiang, Seremban by Brandon Kam - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107715623
- 11,700 sqft floor area
- RM 0.85 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Lobak Commercial Corner Shop For Rent

> Lobak Temiang Seremban Corner Shop For Rent Nearby Seremban Town

**Shop for Rent at Lobak Temiang, Seremban**<br /><br />- **Dimensions**: 52 x 75 feet  <br />- **Property Type**: Corner Shoplot  <br />- **Prime Location**:  <br /><br />Conveniently located with easy access, surrounded by a vibrant residential community, hospital, and shopping mall.<br /><br />**Rental Information**:  <br />- Ground Floor: RM 10,000/month  <br />- 1st Floor: RM 3,000/month  <br /><br />I have a range of potential buyers and tenants actively looking for properties in Seremban. If you are interested in selling or renting your property, feel free to reach out.<br /><br />**To schedule a viewing or appointment**, contact:
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Brandon Kam](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/xj0saab420f7-84e6-446f-a87e-fee00cddab6a_1238x1238.jpeg)

- **Name**: Brandon Kam
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/brandon-kam-2540748/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/brandon-kam-2540748/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 10,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lobak Temiang, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 11,700 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links