# Seremban 2

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Seremban 2                  |
| **Address**             | Seremban 2, Negeri Sembilan |
| **Price**               | RM 9,300 /mo                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                          |
| **sqft**                | 15,596                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Negeri Sembilan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-negeri-sembilan-r9fza "Negeri Sembilan")
- [Seremban 2](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-seremban-2-so8bw "Seremban 2")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-rent/in-seremban-2-so8bw "Commercial Land")
- **rent-200200741**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Seremban 2, Seremban 2 by Carine  Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xz2if0bf880b-d1ae-4fe0-999f-dfdb26ae404b_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xz2if0bf880b-d1ae-4fe0-999f-dfdb26ae404b_4032x3024.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Seremban 2, Seremban 2 by Carine  Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Seremban 2, Seremban 2 by Carine  Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ftlp99c2753c-ce76-44cf-a599-e4b75f899fa5_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ftlp99c2753c-ce76-44cf-a599-e4b75f899fa5_4032x3024.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Seremban 2, Seremban 2 by Carine  Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Seremban 2, Seremban 2 by Carine  Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-53315cd1df47-cdfd-4e12-8d02-56ea3ddf7000_1290x2087.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-53315cd1df47-cdfd-4e12-8d02-56ea3ddf7000_1290x2087.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Seremban 2, Seremban 2 by Carine  Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Seremban 2, Seremban 2 by Carine  Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v6kr0403e1ce-895d-47fc-b821-90ebedcafaef_1250x2101.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v6kr0403e1ce-895d-47fc-b821-90ebedcafaef_1250x2101.jpeg "Commercial Land for Rent in Seremban 2, Seremban 2 by Carine  Tham - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for rent
- Listed on 10 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200200741
- 15,596 sqft land area
- RM 0.60 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About this property

> Commercial Lot Seremban 2

《𝙁𝙊𝙍 𝙍𝙀𝙉𝙏》<br />𝗖𝗼𝗺𝗺𝗲𝗿𝗰𝗶𝗮𝗹 𝗟𝗼𝘁, 𝗦𝗲𝗿𝗲𝗺𝗯𝗮𝗻 𝟮<br /><br />𝐑𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐥 ~ 𝗥𝗠𝟵,𝟯𝟬𝟬 (𝗥𝗠𝟬.𝟲𝟬 𝗽𝘀𝗳) !!<br />Land Details:-<br />- Land Size : 𝟭𝟱,𝟱𝟵𝟲.𝟵𝟭sqft<br />- Intermediate<br />- 10 minutes to major highways, surrounding with Shops, Hotel & AEON Shopping Mall. <br /><br />!!𝗖𝗹𝗶𝗰𝗸 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝗺𝗼𝗿𝗲 𝗶𝗻𝗳𝗼𝗿𝗺𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀!! <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.h*****"
            masked-value="www.h*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br />𝐂𝐀𝐑𝐈𝐍𝐄 (REN57669) ~
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Carine  Tham](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/wbl6bff212a3-e406-4373-bc9e-ebfe0603a8c9_768x768.jpeg)

- **Name**: Carine  Tham
- **Agency**: CBD PROPERTIES (SEREMBAN) SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/carine-tham-1167615/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/carine-tham-1167615/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The rental price for this Commercial Land is RM 9,300 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

Seremban 2, Negeri Sembilan.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

15,596 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts