# Rafflesia, Sentul

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Rafflesia, Sentul                             |
| **Address**             | Jalan 1/48A Jalan 1/48a, Sentul, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 2,200 /mo (_Negotiable_)                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Beds**                | 4                                             |
| **Baths**               | 3                                             |
| **sqft**                | 1,230                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Sentul](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-sentul-evxyj "Sentul")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-sentul-evxyj "Condominium")
- **rent-501293369**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742608.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742608.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742604.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742604.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742605.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742605.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742606.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742606.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742607.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742607.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742609.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742609.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742610.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742610.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742611.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742611.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742612.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742612.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742613.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742613.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742614.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293369/UPHO.380742614.V800/Rafflesia-Sentul-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Rafflesia by Mei Tai - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2016
- 2 years lease
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501293369
- 1,230 sqft floor area
- RM 1.79 psf (floor)
- High floor level
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 504 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Rafflesia

> Rafflesia Sentul semi-furnished, stroll to LRT Sentul

- unit is ready for immediate occupancy<br />- partially furnished with a bed in the master bedroom, cabinet, refrigerator, and stove<br />- just a short walk to LRT Sentul Timur<br />- contact us for a viewing at
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Mei Tai](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Mei Tai
- **Agency**: SIMON REALTY [ E (3) 1451 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mei-tai-2737520/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mei-tai-2737520/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,200 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan 1/48A Jalan 1/48a, Sentul, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,230 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)