# Semtec Park Semenyih, Selangor Semenyih SemTec Semi-D factory, Semenyih

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Semtec Park Semenyih, Selangor Semenyih SemTec Semi-D factory, Semenyih      |
| **Address**             | Jalan Semtec 4, Selangor Semenyih  SemTec Semi-D factory, Semenyih, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 15,000 /mo                                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                           |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 5,600                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Semenyih](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semenyih")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-200211926**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Selangor Semenyih  SemTec Semi-D factory, Semenyih by Nicky Chua - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jz323394fc8d-c3ca-428f-a080-7addbc9592c7_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jz323394fc8d-c3ca-428f-a080-7addbc9592c7_866x1154.png "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Selangor Semenyih  SemTec Semi-D factory, Semenyih by Nicky Chua - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Completed in 2013
- Listed on 23 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200211926
- 5,600 sqft floor area
- 11,500 sqft land area
- RM 2.68 psf (floor)
- RM 1.30 psf (land)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Semtec Park Semenyih

> 2 storey semi-D Factory Semtec Industri Park,extra land,nice location

SemTec Park Factory<br />2 storey semi-D Factory SemTec Industri Park<br /><br />Land area 11,500 sqft<br />Build up 5,400 sqft<br />Freehold<br />Asking rental RM15,000<br /><br />Near by:<br />-Semenyih Town<br />-Kajang highway,Seremban leaks highway,Sg Besi highway<br /><br />Nicky
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Clubhouse

## Property Agent

![Nicky Chua](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/onj846d9f1ac-f246-483c-86ca-092c90fba57d_427x427.jpeg)

- **Name**: Nicky Chua
- **Agency**: E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nicky-chua-1136542/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nicky-chua-1136542/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 15,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Semtec 4, Selangor Semenyih  SemTec Semi-D factory, Semenyih, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?