# Kawasan Perindustian Hi-Tech 6, Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kawasan Perindustian Hi-Tech 6, Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih |
| **Address**             | Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih, Selangor                       |
| **Price**               | RM 10,300 /mo                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                 |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 5,500                                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Semenyih](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semenyih")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-501208445**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379721931.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379721931.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379721944.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379721944.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379721972.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379721972.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379721987.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379721987.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379722021.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501208445/UPHO.379722021.V800/Kawasan-Perindustian-Hi-Tech-6-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih by Juine Chau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501208445
- 5,500 sqft floor area
- 12,000 sqft land area
- RM 1.87 psf (floor)
- RM 0.86 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 150 watt (3-phase) 

## About Kawasan Perindustian Hi-Tech 6

> Semenyih Hi Tech 6 Industrial Park Semi-D Factory For Rent

Location: Hi Tech 6 Industrial Park<br />Type: Single storey warehouse and office<br />Land area: 12,000 sf<br />Built up: 5,500 sf<br />Power supply: 150 amp<br />Ceiling height: 30 ft<br />Rental: RM10,300 per month<br /><br />1 km to Jalan Sungai Lalang<br />6 km to Jalan Semenyih<br />8 km to LEKAS & SILK Expressway<br /><br />*Pictures are for illustration purposes<br />*Actual unit view by appointment<br /><br />For more info pls contact 0.1.7.- 5.0.1.8.2.3.3. JUINE CHAU

## Property Agent

![Juine Chau](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2c3415755b89-9983-41bd-a9b9-3c41f057573b_720x720.jpeg)

- **Name**: Juine Chau
- **Agency**: CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/juine-chau-1187337/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/juine-chau-1187337/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 10,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Semenyih, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)