# Bandar Teknologi Kajang @ 2 Storey Semi D Factory For Rent, Semenyih

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                      |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Teknologi Kajang @ 2 Storey Semi D Factory For Rent, Semenyih |
| **Address**             | Jalan P4/11A, Semenyih, Selangor                                     |
| **Price**               | RM 25,000 /mo                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                    |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 10,945                                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Semenyih](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semenyih")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-501285431**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648447.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648447.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648450.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648450.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648453.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648453.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648456.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648456.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648458.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648458.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648457.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501285431/UPHO.380648457.V800/Bandar-Teknologi-Kajang-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Rent-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Semenyih, Selangor by Chris Tye - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501285431
- 10,945 sqft floor area
- 18,823 sqft land area (80 ft x 235 ft)
- RM 2.28 psf (floor)
- RM 1.33 psf (land)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 200 watt (3-phase) 

## About Bandar Teknologi Kajang @ 2 Storey Semi D Factory For Rent

> Bandar Teknologi Kajang @ 2 Storey Semi D Factory For Rent

Andar Teknologi Kajang @ Semenyih , Selangor<br /><br />Available for RENT now!!<br /><br />- 2 Storey Semi Detached Factory<br />- Lot Size : 80 ' x 235'<br />- Land Area : approx 18,823+sqft<br />- Built-Up : approx 10,945sqft<br />- Ground floor : 55' x 164'<br />- 1st floor office : 55' x 35'<br />- Floor Loading : estimated 10kn/m2<br />- Height : 30ft<br />- Power Supply :  200amp 3 Phase<br /><br />Asking Price : RM 25k !!<br /><br />For More Information or interested viewing,<br />Please Kindly Call Us:<br /><br />Chris Tye<br />0l7 2O9 97 33<br />A-i218

## Property Agent

![Chris Tye](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2u146a89edd7-4299-4689-b414-4702cb85c37c_5120x5120.jpeg)

- **Name**: Chris Tye
- **Agency**: FOCUS ESTATE AGENCY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1751 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chris-tye-846700/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chris-tye-846700/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 25,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan P4/11A, Semenyih, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 10,945 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)