# Ground Floor, Sunway Perdana Commercial Centre, Seberang Jaya, Perai, Seberang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Ground Floor, Sunway Perdana Commercial Centre, Seberang Jaya, Perai, Seberang Jaya |
| **Address**             | Seberang Jaya, Penang                                                               |
| **Price**               | RM 8,300 /mo                                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 1,540                                                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Seberang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-seberang-jaya-vntw0 "Seberang Jaya")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-seberang-jaya-vntw0 "Shop / Office")
- **rent-500946836**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136347.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136347.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - surrounding - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136337.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136337.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - surrounding - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - surrounding - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136338.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136338.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - surrounding - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - surrounding - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136332.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136332.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - surrounding - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - surrounding - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136334.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500946836/UPHO.287136334.V800/Ground-Floor-Sunway-Perdana-Commercial-Centre-Seberang-Jaya-Perai-Seberang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Seberang Jaya, Penang by Jasmine Loo - surrounding - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500946836
- 1,540 sqft floor area
- RM 5.39 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 

## About Ground Floor, Sunway Perdana Commercial Centre, Seberang Jaya, Perai

> Nearby Sunway Carnival Mall & Sunway Medical Center Penang

* ground floor<br />* sunway perdana, seberang jaya, perai<br />* original unit<br />* plenty of parking space<br />* within walking distance to Sunway Carnival Mall & Sunway Medical Center Penang<br />* convenient access to penang bridge, north south highway, bke highway, kulim, bukit mertajam, butterworth<br /><br />please contact jasmine
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for viewing arrangement. thanks

## Property Agent

![Jasmine Loo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/cnx08bc93283-c31f-41cf-b1f4-23cc2ca21c4d_254x254.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jasmine Loo
- **Agency**: IPM PROPERTY   [ E (3) 2153 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jasmine-loo-876021/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jasmine-loo-876021/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 8,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Seberang Jaya, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,540 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts