# Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang, Rawang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang, Rawang                           |
| **Address**             | Jalan Platinum, Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang, Rawang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 18,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                                 |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 17,820                                                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Rawang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-rawang-lxaou "Rawang")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-rawang-lxaou "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-500606755**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044759.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044759.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044764.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044764.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044771.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044771.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044775.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044775.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044778.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044778.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044782.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044782.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044785.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044785.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044789.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044789.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044794.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500606755/UPHO.283044794.V800/Taman-Industri-Integrasi-Rawang-Rawang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Rawang, Selangor by Andrew Chong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500606755
- 17,820 sqft floor area
- 16,953 sqft land area
- RM 1.01 psf (floor)
- RM 1.06 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang

> Rawang 3-Storey Semi-D Factory For Rent Intermediate Unit

For Rent: 3-Storey Semi-D Factory (Intermediate)<br /><br />• Location: Jalan Platinum, Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang<br />• Land Size: 16,953 sqft<br />• Built-up Area: 10,285 sqft<br />• Ground Floor Built-up: 7,535 sqft<br />• Total Built-up: 17,820 sqft<br />• Tenure: Freehold<br />• Status: Vacant and available immediately<br /><br />Asking Rental: RM18,000 per month (negotiable)<br /><br />Suitable for industrial, warehousing, or corporate operations with excellent accessibility in Rawang’s established industrial zone.<br /><br />Contact: Wee Koon (zero one seven – three one five – nine three nine eight)

## Property Agent

![Andrew Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/nxnr419130f8-8fcc-4e51-a0f4-940daa478058_552x552.jpeg)

- **Name**: Andrew Chong
- **Agency**: PEN PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1400 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/andrew-chong-884901/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/andrew-chong-884901/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 18,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Platinum, Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang, Rawang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 17,820 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)