# RCI Park, RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                      |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | RCI Park, RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang                 |
| **Address**             | Jln Kesidang 1, RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 5,300,000 /mo                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                    |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 9,000                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Rawang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-rawang-lxaou "Rawang")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-rawang-lxaou "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-200544329**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lhit20863636-d282-4dea-8887-4f9927c629d3_1080x809.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lhit20863636-d282-4dea-8887-4f9927c629d3_1080x809.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-danvf5091663-ad1b-45c4-8e7f-e1416575443c_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-danvf5091663-ad1b-45c4-8e7f-e1416575443c_1280x960.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ky4i949e6233-0edf-411b-9314-d7f2540b7073_1000x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ky4i949e6233-0edf-411b-9314-d7f2540b7073_1000x750.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hf647b646248-20f2-4b19-b942-a2c4be3b4f4b_1000x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hf647b646248-20f2-4b19-b942-a2c4be3b4f4b_1000x750.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oako405d110a-58f5-4ab6-be05-f2a563e75fae_1000x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oako405d110a-58f5-4ab6-be05-f2a563e75fae_1000x750.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mcuq09766764-1bfd-4829-b42c-b9172b977809_1000x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mcuq09766764-1bfd-4829-b42c-b9172b977809_1000x750.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang by Nelson Chong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Bare
- Completed in 2014
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200544329
- 9,000 sqft floor area
- 16,800 sqft land area (210 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 588.89 psf (floor)
- RM 315.48 psf (land)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by SHL Consolidated Berhad
- 5 parking lots
- Property facing North

## About RCI Park

> Semi d factory for sale (below market value)

Property Type: Warehouse / Factory for sale<br />Land Size: 16800 sq.ft.<br />Area: Rawang <br /><br />*** Photos for reference***<br /><br />Text:<br />* Land Area - 16800 sqf (80' X 210')<br />* Build Up - 8000 sqf (55' X 145')<br />* Freehold<br />* High warehouse ceiling <br />* Low density area with only 99 units<br />* Fits up to 6 X 40 footer container<br />* Wide roads best for container <br />* 24 hours Security Gated & Guarded<br />* Asking price RM4.5mil (nego)<br /><br />***** Photo just for reference only *****

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Nelson Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/31605c348363-146c-457f-bd37-367a6194230a_260x260.jpeg)

- **Name**: Nelson Chong
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nelson-chong-930458/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nelson-chong-930458/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 5,300,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jln Kesidang 1, RCI PARK, SERENDAH, Rawang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 9,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)