# IOI Resort City, Putrajaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | IOI Resort City, Putrajaya                         |
| **Address**             | Jalan atmosphere utama, IOI Resort City, Putrajaya |
| **Price**               | RM 14,000 /mo                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Beds**                | 6                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                  |
| **sqft (land)**         | 18,000                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Putrajaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-putrajaya-068mt "Putrajaya")
- [Putrajaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-putrajaya-0otl5 "Putrajaya")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-rent/in-putrajaya-0otl5 "Bungalow House")
- **rent-108060105**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-skl25fdc87c5-7c52-473c-a9b1-c13a6d3a82aa_960x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-skl25fdc87c5-7c52-473c-a9b1-c13a6d3a82aa_960x720.jpeg "Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xi12f78dc3a3-1b08-4946-95ff-015650005edd_960x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xi12f78dc3a3-1b08-4946-95ff-015650005edd_960x720.jpeg "Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5q4n18f866c0-97cb-4953-807d-b59a137c913a_960x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5q4n18f866c0-97cb-4953-807d-b59a137c913a_960x720.jpeg "Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rqkr253dc7f9-73a5-4e52-b12b-2f6925104338_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rqkr253dc7f9-73a5-4e52-b12b-2f6925104338_1080x810.jpeg "Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x03d747c72a9-fc73-4e65-b61e-a8a51048352e_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x03d747c72a9-fc73-4e65-b61e-a8a51048352e_1080x810.jpeg "Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l4v49e82c663-3bff-4880-869a-06fcaefd83e2_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l4v49e82c663-3bff-4880-869a-06fcaefd83e2_1080x810.jpeg "Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ifgi0af41ab8-df4a-42f8-ad4e-fb761beaf0bd_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ifgi0af41ab8-df4a-42f8-ad4e-fb761beaf0bd_810x1080.jpeg "Bungalow House for Rent in IOI Resort City, Putrajaya by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for rent
- Listed on 10 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108060105
- 6,000 sqft floor area
- 18,000 sqft land area
- RM 2.33 psf (floor)
- RM 0.78 psf (land)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 5 parking lots

## About this property

> Bangalow for rent at ioi City resort

Bangalow for rent at ioi City resort!!!<br /><br /><br />Built up - 6000 sq ft<br />Land Size - 18000 sq ft<br />Bathroom - 7<br />Room - 5 + 1 maid room<br />Rental - 10k/mth (Partly) , <br />add 2k/mth for fully furnish<br /><br />View contact
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Arnica Low](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2w2o794d3a5d-8a1d-41c1-b8ee-bd5e487090be_720x720.jpeg)

- **Name**: Arnica Low
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Puchong
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/arnica-low-2593419/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/arnica-low-2593419/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 14,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan atmosphere utama, IOI Resort City, Putrajaya.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)