# TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                        |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong           |
| **Address**             | TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,988 /mo                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                     |
| **Beds**                | 4+1                                    |
| **Baths**               | 3                                      |
| **sqft (land)**         | 20                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501287267**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670166.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670166.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670169.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670169.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670172.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670172.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670175.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670175.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670178.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670178.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670182.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670182.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670185.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287267/UPHO.380670185.V800/TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-TAMAN-PUCHONG-UTAMA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA, Puchong by Karen Sia - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Partially furnished
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501287267
- 1,650 sqft floor area (22 ft x 75 ft)
- 20 sqft land area
- RM 1.20 psf (floor)
- RM 99.40 psf (land)
- Ready to move in
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA

> Rental 4 Bedroom 2-Storey Terrace House In Taman Puchong Utama 1 2 3

FOR RENT<br />Puchong Utama<br />2 Storey House<br /><br />- 22sqft x 75sqft<br />-4 bedroom +3 bathroom<br />-Freehold<br /><br />RENT PRICE ：RM 1988<br />                           <br /><br />                           <br /><br />karensia
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
          </span>
        <br />#房地产  #蒲种 #店 #puchong #property    #屋子 #双层排屋 #doubleStorey<br /><br />REN 61056<br />IQI REALTY SDN BHD E（1）1584<br /><br />Discover your new home in this beautiful 1650 sqft 2-storey terrace house available for rental starting from
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="2*****"
            masked-value="2*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        . This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. Located in Taman Puchong Utama, Malaysia, you will be just a stone's throw away from essential amenities. Smart Reader Kids Bandar Bukit Puchong is only 1.1 km away, ensuring quality education for your children, while Q-dees Bandar Bukit Puchong is also nearby at 1.2 km. For your grocery needs, A To Z Fresh Mart is conveniently located just 0.5 km from your doorstep. Additionally, Comie Furniture, a great shopping destination, is approximately 1.5 km away. Embrace the lifestyle you deserve in this vibrant community with easy access to shopping, schools, and essential services. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to secure a lovely rental home in a prime location!