# Skypod Square, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Skypod Square, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong                            |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Puchong Jaya Selatan, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 6,700 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                      |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 1,916                                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Shop")
- **rent-500154931**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Hallway - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715704.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715704.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Hallway - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Others - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715703.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715703.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Others - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Basement - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715705.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715705.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Basement - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715706.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715706.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715707.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715707.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Others - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715708.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500154931/UPHO.275715708.V800/Skypod-Square-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kevin Chen - Others - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 17 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500154931
- 1,916 sqft floor area
- 1,916 sqft land area
- RM 3.50 psf (floor)
- RM 3.50 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 
- 2 parking lots

## About Skypod Square

> Shop For Rent On The Ground Floor Of Puchong Skypod Square

Available for rent is a ground floor shop located at Skypod Square, boasting a built-up area of 1916 sq ft. This basic unit is ideally situated in a strategic location, ensuring easy access to public transport for your convenience. Perfect for various business opportunities, this shop offers a prime space for your retail needs. Don't miss out on this great opportunity to secure a shop in a bustling area. The rental price is RM6700. For viewing arrangements, please contact Kevin at 013.933.1831 (REN 58132). Thank you!

## Amenities

- Covered car parking
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- Covered car park

## Property Agent

![Kevin Chen](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/iy9f11055414-582d-4b6f-813f-ef222659a30f_628x628.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kevin Chen
- **Agency**: VIVAHOMES REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1670/13 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-chen-1231496/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-chen-1231496/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 6,700 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Puchong Jaya Selatan, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,916 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)