# BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                        |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong           |
| **Address**             | BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,100 /mo                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                     |
| **sqft**                | 2                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Office")
- **rent-108398726**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8ih74aeafaa1-39dc-4fec-9700-f50bc5c32403_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8ih74aeafaa1-39dc-4fec-9700-f50bc5c32403_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4zptbf69fee8-9c7a-449d-b6b1-452e307c5d28_671x1489.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4zptbf69fee8-9c7a-449d-b6b1-452e307c5d28_671x1489.jpeg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-brkg733c1d88-28dc-42b3-bd07-a6d4a362bc52_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-brkg733c1d88-28dc-42b3-bd07-a6d4a362bc52_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8bzgc246b560-63d0-49a0-b2f5-4fd4156b1012_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8bzgc246b560-63d0-49a0-b2f5-4fd4156b1012_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dd8w87d8b134-d8f1-44b2-86f4-16ddf691ad5a_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dd8w87d8b134-d8f1-44b2-86f4-16ddf691ad5a_866x1154.jpeg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pm65bf285fa7-a59f-4aba-8ce8-dad06ab01e04_671x1489.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pm65bf285fa7-a59f-4aba-8ce8-dad06ab01e04_671x1489.jpeg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5b0df762bcbd-7107-43ff-b3ff-71bf199c40c3_671x1489.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5b0df762bcbd-7107-43ff-b3ff-71bf199c40c3_671x1489.jpeg "Office for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Sharon Chow - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for rent
- Listed on 7 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108398726
- 2 sqft floor area
- RM 550.00 psf (floor)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Office room for rent @ Puchong jaya

Office room for rent @Puchong jaya<br />Rental price - Rm1100 ( 2Room)<br /><br />Rental price included all utilities charges, WiFi, Cleaning, drinking WATER. <br /><br />For more information please contact<br />Ms. SHARON

## Property Agent

![Sharon Chow](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/j24af9ae21f9-46df-4128-a193-5acdb6599398_600x600.jpeg)

- **Name**: Sharon Chow
- **Agency**: Vivahomes Realty - Subang Jaya
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sharon-chow-1222747/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sharon-chow-1222747/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,100 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)