# PUCHONG JAYA,TMN PERINDUSTRIAN PUCHONG, TPP5,TPP6, BKT PUCHONG, PUCHONG UTAMA, MERANTI JAYA, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                           |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | PUCHONG JAYA,TMN PERINDUSTRIAN PUCHONG, TPP5,TPP6, BKT PUCHONG, PUCHONG UTAMA, MERANTI JAYA, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong |
| **Address**             | BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor                                                                                    |
| **Price**               | RM 16,000 /mo                                                                                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                        |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 7,200                                                                                                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-100825684**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_97c6a2a2ac0d4cfab6ea849ef59249fa.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_97c6a2a2ac0d4cfab6ea849ef59249fa.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_77ad49430e1f495aa2a5cf2e4e380e52.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_77ad49430e1f495aa2a5cf2e4e380e52.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_57f4090c434a461fb9f09c56ae18879a.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_57f4090c434a461fb9f09c56ae18879a.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_9256641c7a0842a68f87859e718e0ffd.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_9256641c7a0842a68f87859e718e0ffd.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_bc17a8aea64e445fbff0eb1ee006ae25.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_bc17a8aea64e445fbff0eb1ee006ae25.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_ff434092217b4752b6d1b8cc6053c647.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/39641_ff434092217b4752b6d1b8cc6053c647.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Ryan Mew - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 100825684
- 7,200 sqft floor area
- 7,200 sqft land area
- RM 2.22 psf (floor)
- RM 2.22 psf (land)
- Not Bumi Lot

## About PUCHONG JAYA,TMN PERINDUSTRIAN PUCHONG, TPP5,TPP6, BKT PUCHONG, PUCHONG UTAMA, MERANTI JAYA

> Semi-D factory for Rent

PUCHONG JAYA, JLN SERINDIT ,JLN LAYANG-LAYANG<br /><br />SEMI-D FACTORY FOR RENT <br /><br />- LAND AREA : 7200SF <br />- BUILT UP : 8200SF(APPROX)<br />- POWER SUPPLY : 150 AMP<br />- FULLY EXTENDED<br /><br />******PLEASE CALL RYAN
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         FOR VIEWING ******

## Property Agent

![Ryan Mew](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/cjxacf176f30-50a6-48a3-a2fa-ba0915857f07_705x705.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ryan Mew
- **Agency**: ONE MAKER REALTY SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ryan-mew-846902/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ryan-mew-846902/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 16,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,200 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)