# Pangsapuri Cempaka, Bandar Bukit Puchong 2, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Pangsapuri Cempaka, Bandar Bukit Puchong 2, Puchong                    |
| **Address**             | Batu 18 Jalan Pulau Meranti, Bandar Bukit Puchong 2, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 700 /mo                                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                     |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                      |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 800                                                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Apartment")
- **rent-501390857**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907267.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907267.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907330.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907330.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Balcony - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907265.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907265.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Balcony - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907268.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907268.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907269.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907269.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907271.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390857/UPHO.381907271.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2837/ZPPHO.95764680.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2837/ZPPHO.95764680.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2837/ZPPHO.95764681.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2837/ZPPHO.95764681.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2837/ZPPHO.95764683.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2837/ZPPHO.95764683.V800/Pangsapuri-Cempaka-Bandar-Bukit-Puchong-2-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Pangsapuri Cempaka by Bosco Lum - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for rent
- Unfurnished
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501390857
- 800 sqft floor area
- RM 0.88 psf (floor)
- Middle floor level
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 2 parking lots

## About Pangsapuri Cempaka

> Well-maintained unit, available for viewing and immediate move-in

Pangsapuri Cempaka @ Bukit Puchong for RENT<br /><br />* 800 sqft<br />* 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms<br />* Bare unit condition with ceiling fan, full house light<br />* Well-kept condition, available for viewing & ready to move in<br />* Serene and breezy environment, Open parking area<br />* RM700 rental includes maintenance fees<br /><br />Pls call/whatsapp Bosco for more info'<br />011<br />1617<br />5071

## Amenities

- Balcony
- Bicycle parking
- Car parking outside
- Greenery
- Two wheeler parking

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Badminton hall
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Bosco Lum](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/16kn740240d7-8c3e-41a4-8513-808223afa14b_720x720.jpeg)

- **Name**: Bosco Lum
- **Agency**: DREAMVEST REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1634 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bosco-lum-1350826/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bosco-lum-1350826/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 700 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Batu 18 Jalan Pulau Meranti, Bandar Bukit Puchong 2, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)