# D'alpinia business park, D'alpinia, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | D'alpinia business park, D'alpinia, Puchong |
| **Address**             | Jalan Puchong, D'alpinia, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 8,000 /mo                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                                           |
| **sqft**                | 5,400                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Shop")
- **rent-108355564**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0ikbe22342a5-1f8f-42b1-97dc-d255be8f4dbb_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0ikbe22342a5-1f8f-42b1-97dc-d255be8f4dbb_1154x865.jpeg "Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vjaqa9ca0bfd-932e-4936-a28a-9ce9ff43d343_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vjaqa9ca0bfd-932e-4936-a28a-9ce9ff43d343_1154x865.jpeg "Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zqy0fd1bd55b-7eb4-40be-af5d-ed9e4d78975a_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zqy0fd1bd55b-7eb4-40be-af5d-ed9e4d78975a_1154x865.jpeg "Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x36k469e038d-c7cf-480a-a2bd-9963ef397f4b_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x36k469e038d-c7cf-480a-a2bd-9963ef397f4b_1154x865.jpeg "Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4n6e24c9de9e-93af-431d-85f5-1c9f6b2997fc_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4n6e24c9de9e-93af-431d-85f5-1c9f6b2997fc_1154x865.jpeg "Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qxefdb738b47-0fd5-402e-b964-9e9903d63c36_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qxefdb738b47-0fd5-402e-b964-9e9903d63c36_1154x865.jpeg "Shop for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Arnica Low - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 30 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 108355564
- 5,400 sqft floor area
- RM 1.48 psf (floor)
- Leasehold (90 years left)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots
- Property facing North

## About D&#39;alpinia business park

> D'alphina business park Shoplot for rent

D'alpinia business park Shoplot for rent<br /><br />3 sty<br />Beside LDP highway<br />Good location<br />MRT Station nearby<br />Commercial area around<br />Stetagy location <br /><br /><br />Please text for viewing
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Arnica Low](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2w2o794d3a5d-8a1d-41c1-b8ee-bd5e487090be_720x720.jpeg)

- **Name**: Arnica Low
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Puchong
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/arnica-low-2593419/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/arnica-low-2593419/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 8,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Puchong, D'alpinia, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,400 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)