# Corner D'alpinia Business Park LDP, D'alpinia, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Corner D'alpinia Business Park LDP, D'alpinia, Puchong |
| **Address**             | D'alpinia, Puchong, Selangor                           |
| **Price**               | RM 9,000 /mo                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                     |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 7,837                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Shop / Office")
- **rent-500408199**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927108.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927108.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927106.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927106.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927111.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927111.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927114.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927114.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927116.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UPHO.279927116.V800/Corner-D-alpinia-Business-Park-LDP-Puchong-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

<details>
<summary>Floor Plan</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UFLOO.282793228.V800.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500408199/UFLOO.282793228.V800.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in D'alpinia, Puchong by Abu Mansur - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 22 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500408199
- 7,837 sqft floor area (42 ft x 52 ft)
- RM 1.15 psf (floor)
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Corner D&#39;alpinia Business Park LDP

> Highway Corner Ldp D Alpina 4 Storey Retail 16 Siera puchong

Corner 4 Storey Shop  16 Siera for RENT Only :<br /><br /><br />•	Neighbourhood Tenants : <br />Nupixels Innovation, Tone Color Academy, Altica Medical, and Krafmen Furniture<br /><br />Built up Area : For the 16 Sierra 4 Storey Corner Office.<br /><br />Ground floor - 1336.2 sqft<br />1st Floor - 2,167.2 sqft<br />2nd Floor - 2,167.2 sqft<br />3rd Floor - 2,167.2 sqft<br /><br />Total Built up: 7,837.8sqft<br /><br /><br />* Target Rental : Whole Block 18K with lift \ or RM15K and below without lift<br /><br /><br />Abu Mansur<br />REN 52984<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Abu Mansur](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/t3630502f616-a770-4450-8a3e-2c0e8f3d6982_640x640.jpeg)

- **Name**: Abu Mansur
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abu-mansur-1086050/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abu-mansur-1086050/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 9,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

D'alpinia, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,837 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)