# BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong                          |
| **Address**             | Taman Belatok, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,800 /mo (_View to Offer_)                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 825                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Puchong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "Puchong")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-puchong-ai5y2 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501335923**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251055.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251055.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251056.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251056.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251058.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251058.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251061.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251061.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251064.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251064.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251067.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251067.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251072.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501335923/UPHO.381251072.V800/BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-BANDAR-PUCHONG-JAYA-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong by Kho Chng Guan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Partially furnished
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501335923
- 1,100 sqft floor area
- 825 sqft land area
- RM 1.64 psf (floor)
- RM 2.18 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA

> Jalan Belatok @ Bdr Puchong Jaya 2 Sty Kitchen Cabinet Rdy To Move in

Jalan Belatok @ Bandar Puchong Jaya 2 Storey House For Rent<br /><br />======================<br />Asking Rental: RM1,800<br />======================<br /><br />Property Details:<br />-2 Storey Terrace<br />-Land Area: 15' x 55'<br />-Built Up: 1100 Sqft<br />-3 bedroom<br />-2 bathroom<br />-Kitchen Cabinet<br />-Built in Cabinet<br /><br />Major highways:<br />-LDP Highway<br />-KESAS Highway<br /><br />Amenities:<br />-Lotus Hero Market, IOI mall<br />-5min to Retail shop, restaurant<br />-5 min Petrol station, Shell<br /><br />Interested? Contact Me Now!<br /><br />Kho Chng Guan  (REN 08689)<br />IQI REALTY SDN. BHD.  (E (1) 1584)<br />016**227**6722

## Property Agent

![Kho Chng Guan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/xbh3be22822b-5c26-4f42-94cb-336eadfe64b7_1298x1298.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kho Chng Guan
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kho-chng-guan-884930/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kho-chng-guan-884930/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Belatok, BANDAR PUCHONG JAYA, Puchong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,100 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)