# Taman Kem, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Kem, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang)                      |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kem, Taman Kem, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang), Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,500 /mo                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                            |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 1,600                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-port-klang-pelabuhan-klang-9mai4 "Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang)")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-port-klang-pelabuhan-klang-9mai4 "Shop")
- **rent-106752985**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Kem, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang) by Sivanandhi - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0vfuf3317de0-4aaf-407e-a8c7-eeb8cdf379b1_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0vfuf3317de0-4aaf-407e-a8c7-eeb8cdf379b1_1153x865.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Kem, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang) by Sivanandhi - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Kem, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang) by Sivanandhi - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hvl3158a508b-6b0f-4c81-b6e1-550f3ba5f26d_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hvl3158a508b-6b0f-4c81-b6e1-550f3ba5f26d_1153x865.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Kem, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang) by Sivanandhi - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 10 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 106752985
- 1,600 sqft floor area
- 1,600 sqft land area (20 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 0.94 psf (floor)
- RM 0.94 psf (land)
- Leasehold
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Taman Kem

> Port Klang, Jalan Kem, Berembang, Shop, First Floor, New Paint

Port Klang, Jln Kem<br /><br />* First Floor Shop<br />* 20x80<br />* New Paint<br />* 2 Bathroom <br />* Facing Mainroad <br />* Wide Road<br />* Ample Parking Lot<br /><br />* Rental: RM 1500 (Nego)<br /><br />* 2nd and 3rd Floor available too<br /><br />* Easily accessible to South Port, North Port, Westport<br /><br />* For viewing, please call Ms Siva
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Sivanandhi](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/zbwbcac67c94-3eef-4e36-afb7-71b81e3eb485_750x750.jpeg)

- **Name**: Sivanandhi
- **Agency**: Starcity Property Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sivanandhi-847693/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sivanandhi-847693/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kem, Taman Kem, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang), Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)