# Zenith Residences, SS7, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                           |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Zenith Residences, SS7, Petaling Jaya                     |
| **Address**             | Jalan SS 7/26, Jalan SS7/26, SS7, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,400 /mo                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                        |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                         |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                         |
| **sqft**                | 1,173                                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Condominium")
- **rent-501002057**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776796.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776796.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776797.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776797.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776971.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776971.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776801.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776801.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776803.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776803.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776804.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776804.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776798.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776798.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776799.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776799.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776973.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287776973.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287777470.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287777470.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287777473.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287777473.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287777474.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501002057/UPHO.287777474.V800/Zenith-Residences-SS7-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Zenith Residences by Yvonne Quah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 14 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501002057
- 1,173 sqft floor area
- RM 2.05 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About Zenith Residences

> PJ Zenith Residences 3r 2b Fully Furnished, Walk to Paradigm & LRT 3

- 1,173 sq.ft.<br />- 3 rooms 2 baths<br />- Fully furnished<br />- Preferably small family or professional working adults<br />- Unit c/w 1 car park<br /><br />Please contact Yvonne @
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Yvonne Quah](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/rqe86a7f6e21-abe1-4ee8-8055-b4f4020c6c9a_540x540.jpeg)

- **Name**: Yvonne Quah
- **Agency**: MAXXAN REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1766 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yvonne-quah-451722/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yvonne-quah-451722/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,400 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan SS 7/26, Jalan SS7/26, SS7, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,173 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)