# SS 21, Damansara Utama, SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | SS 21, Damansara Utama, SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya |
| **Address**             | SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya, Selangor               |
| **Price**               | RM 28,000 /mo                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                            |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 4,000                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Commercial Semi-D](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-semi-d-for-rent/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Commercial Semi-D")
- **rent-501327427**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149898.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149898.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149899.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149899.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149900.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149900.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149901.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149901.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149902.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149902.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149903.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149903.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149904.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149904.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149906.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149906.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149907.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501327427/UPHO.381149907.V800/SS-21-Damansara-Utama-SS-21-Damansara-Utama-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Semi-D for Rent in SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya by Priscilla Liang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Semi-D for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501327427
- 4,000 sqft floor area
- 4,000 sqft land area
- RM 7.00 psf (floor)
- RM 7.00 psf (land)
- Available from 1 Aug 2026
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 
- 4 parking lots

## About SS 21, Damansara Utama

> Commercial Semi-D Damansara Utama for Rent

Commercial Semi-D @ Damansara Utama Petaling Jaya for Rent<br /><br />* built up 4000sf<br />* Road Frontage<br />* Suitable for Clinic, Showroom and etc<br /><br /><br />Kindly contact :<br /><br />PRISCILLA LIANG<br />016=9321968

## Property Agent

![Priscilla Liang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/mld0a64f0e6d-1caf-4c0f-b52c-ead9788bc4e3_540x540.jpeg)

- **Name**: Priscilla Liang
- **Agency**: Tech Realtors Properties Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/priscilla-liang-896738/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/priscilla-liang-896738/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 28,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

SS 21, Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)